Sign In | Join Free | My futurenowinc.com
China Shenzhen Huazhaotong Technology Co., Ltd logo
Shenzhen Huazhaotong Technology Co., Ltd
ICP Remarked Supplier
Home >

Optical Fibre Composite Overhead Ground Wire

Product Categories
Shenzhen Huazhaotong Technology Co., Ltd

Optical Fibre Composite Overhead Ground Wire

Country/Region china

Company Shenzhen Huazhaotong Technology Co., Ltd

Update 2022-04-18 22:17:08

ICP License Issued by the Chinese Ministry

Contact Now

><
Optical Fibre Composite Overhead Ground Wire 【Brief】: 【Series】:OPGW
  • Description

Description

The PBT Loose Tube Optical Ground Wire (OPGW) is surrounded by single or double layers of aluminum clad steel wires(ACS) or mix ACS wires and aluminum alloy wires. Good anti-corrosion performance.Material and structure are uniform, good resistance to vibration fatigue.

Characteristics

Stainless steel tubes filled with hydrophobic gel provide the protection and support of the optical fibres
Accurate process control ensures good mechanical and temperature performances
Larger diameter, larger fibre count
Stable structure and high reliability
High tensile strength and large short time current capacity to reach optimum balance of mechanical and electrical properties
Optical Fibre Characteristics

Attenuation

Bandwidth

Polarization Mode Dispersion

@850nm

@1300nm

@1310nm

@1550nm

@850nm

@1300nm

Individual Fibre

Design Link Value (M=20, Q=0.01%)

G652D

≤0.35dB/km

≤0.21dB/km

≤0.20ps/ km

≤0.1ps/ km

G655

≤0.22dB/km

≤0.20ps/ km

≤0.1ps/ km

50/125m

≤3.0dB/km

≤1.0dB/km


China Optical Fibre Composite Overhead Ground Wire

Optical Fibre Composite Overhead Ground Wire Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Huazhaotong Technology Co., Ltd
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)