Sign In | Join Free | My futurenowinc.com
China Shenzhen Huazhaotong Technology Co., Ltd logo
Shenzhen Huazhaotong Technology Co., Ltd
ICP Remarked Supplier
Home >

Uni-tube Single/Double layer AA/AS OPGW

Product Categories
Shenzhen Huazhaotong Technology Co., Ltd

Uni-tube Single/Double layer AA/AS OPGW

Country/Region china

Company Shenzhen Huazhaotong Technology Co., Ltd

Update 2022-04-18 22:17:10

ICP License Issued by the Chinese Ministry

Contact Now

><
Uni-tube Single/Double layer AA/AS OPGW 【Brief】:12/24/36/48 core Uni-tube Optical Fiber Composite Overhead Ground Wire(OPGW) 【Series】:OPGW
  • Description

Description

Optical fibre composite overhead ground wire (OPGW) is an overhead ground wire containing optical fibre. It has multiple functions such as overhead ground wire and optical communication. It is mainly used for communication lines of 110KV, 220KV, 500KV, 750KV and new overhead high-voltage transmission system. It can also be used to replace the existing ground lines of the old overhead high voltage transmission system, add the optical communication line, transmit short time current and provide anti lightning protection. Other structures can be customized on request.

Characteristics

Stainless steel tubes filled with hydrophobic gel provide the protection and support of the optical fibres

Good tensile performance

Small diameter, light weight, low additional load to the tower

Appropriate fibre excess length of optical unit easliy to make

Optical Fibre Characteristics

Attenuation

Bandwidth

Polarization Mode Dispersion

@850nm

@1300nm

@1310nm

@1550nm

@850nm

@1300nm

Individual Fibre

Design Link Value (M=20, Q=0.01%)

G652D

≤0.35dB/km

≤0.21dB/km

≤0.20ps/ km

≤0.1ps/ km

G655

≤0.22dB/km


China Uni-tube Single/Double layer AA/AS OPGW

Uni-tube Single/Double layer AA/AS OPGW Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shenzhen Huazhaotong Technology Co., Ltd
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)