Sign In | Join Free | My futurenowinc.com
futurenowinc.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

Customized 1470nm - 1610nm Fiber Optic Transceiver 10G SFP CWDM Transceiver Module

Categories Fiber Optic Transceiver
Place of Origin: shen zhen ,china
Brand Name: SOT
Model Number: CWDM SFP _xxx module
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Distance: up to 80Km
Wavelength: 1470nm~1610nm
Data Transfer Rate: 10G
CE RoHS: Compliant
Logo: Can be customized
Fiber Connector: LC
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
MOQ: 1pcs
Price: Best Price
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Customized 1470nm - 1610nm Fiber Optic Transceiver 10G SFP CWDM Transceiver Module


    Customized 1470nm - 1610nm Fiber Optic Transceiver 10G SFP CWDM Transceiver Module

    Specifications


    1.10G sfp cwdm sfp
    2.Compliant with ROHS
    3.duplex lc connector
    4.suport hot pluggable
    5.low power dissipation<1w


    Fiber optic transceiver 10g sfp cwdm transceiver module

    Features


    ♦ Compliant with SFF-8431,SFF-8432 and IEE802.3ae
    ♦ 10GBASE-ZR, and 2G/4G/ 8G/10G Fiber Channel applications.
    ♦ Wavelength selectable to ITU-T standards covering CWDM grid wavelengths
    ♦ Cooled EML transmitter and APD receiver
    ♦ link length up to 100km (with amplifier)
    ♦ Low Power Dissipation 1W Typical (Maximum:2W)
    ♦ -5ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature
    ♦ Single 3.3V power supply
    ♦ Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supply
    Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power
    ♦ RoHS compliant and lead free


    Applications


    ♦ 10G Ethernet
    ♦ 10G Fiber Channel (with/without FEC)

    ♦CWDM PON networks

    ♦ SONET OC-192/SDH STM-64


    OEM and ODM:

    OEM/ODM order is available


    10G CWDM Transceivers


    CWDM XFP(10G)

    CWDM XFP LR

    10G

    (1270-1330nm)

    10KM

    CWDM XFP

    0~70°c

    CWDM XFP ER

    10G

    (1470-1610nm)

    40KM

    CWDM XFP

    0~70°c

    CWDM XFP ZR

    10G

    (1470-1610nm)

    80KM

    CWDM XFP

    0~70°c

    CWDM SFP+(10G)

    CWDM SFP+(10G) LR

    10G

    (1270-1330nm)

    10KM

    CWDM SFP+

    0~70°c

    CWDM SFP+ ER

    10G

    (1470-1610nm)

    40KM

    CWDM SFP+

    0~70°c

    CWDM SFP+ ZR

    10G

    (1470-1610nm)

    80KM

    CWDM SFP+

    0~70°c

    CWDM XENPAK(10G)

    CWDM XENPAK ER

    10G

    1470~1610

    40KM

    XENPAK

    0~70°c

    CWDM XENPAK ZR

    10G

    1470~1610

    80KM

    XENPAK

    0~70°c

    CWDM X2 (10G)

    CWDM X2 -ERC

    10G

    1470~1610

    40KM

    X2

    0~70°c

    CWDM X2-ZRC

    10G

    1470~1610

    80KM

    X2

    0~70°c


    Shipment


    International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-7 days.


    Guarantee


    We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.


    What we supply


    We supply all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules, including SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with Cisco, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Avaya, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, Huawei,etc.



    Quality Customized 1470nm - 1610nm Fiber Optic Transceiver 10G SFP CWDM Transceiver Module for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: Shenzhen SOT Technology Co., Ltd.
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0