Sign In | Join Free | My futurenowinc.com
futurenowinc.com
Products
Search by Category
Home >

10G SFP+ 1310nm 10G SFP Transceiver 40km SMF 10GBASE LW For CISCO

Categories SFP Optical Transceiver
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: C-Light
Model Number: CLSFP1310GLR40
Certification: TUV/CE/FCC/RoHS/INMETRO
Packaging Details: 10pcs/plastic tray,1pc/retail box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T in advance
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
MOQ: 10 pcs
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    10G SFP+ 1310nm 10G SFP Transceiver 40km SMF 10GBASE LW For CISCO

    Detailed Product Description
    Appliaction:1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fibre ChannelCompatible:CISCO, Extreme
    Connector:Duplex LCData Rate:10Gb/s
    Form:SFP+Product Name:10G SFP Transceiver
    Reach:40km SMFWavelenth:1310nm

    10G SFP+ 1310nm 10G SFP Transceiver 40km SMF 10GBASE LW For CISCO

    Quick Detail:
    1. Form: SFP+
    2. Data Rate: 10Gb/s
    3. Reach: 40km SMF
    4. Wavelenth: 1310nm
    5. Connector: Duplex LC
    6. Appliactions: 10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet , 1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fibre Channel

    Specifications:

    Form Factor

    SFP+

    Distance

    40km SMF

    Protocol

    10GBASE-LR 10G Ethernet


    1200-SM-LL-L 10G FC LW

    Data Rate (max)

    10.5 Gb/s

    Low End Case Temperature (°C)

    -5°C

    High End Case Temperature (°C)

    75°C

    Diagnostics

    DDM/DOM

    Transmitter & Power Out

    DFB, Pout -3~2dB

    Receiver & Sense

    PIN, Pin >-16dBm

    Voltage Supply

    3.3

    Connector

    LC Dulplex

    RoHS

    YES

    Certification

    TUV/CE/FCC/RoHS/INMETRO

    Description:

    10G SFP+ 1310nm 40km LR is a sfp+ optical transceiver module. SFP Plus (SFP+): These are an upgraded version of the SFP. The only difference is that they can support up to 10Gbps data rates and are smaller than the 10Gbps X2 and Xenpak transceivers.
    C-LIGHT is your reliable supplier of 10G SFP+ 1310nm 40km LR transceiver. We produce and stock a large quantity of 10G SFP+ 1310nm 40km LR transceivers. All of our 10G SFP+ 1310nm 40km LR transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the 10G SFP+ 1310nm 40km LR transceiver modules to work in your system without any problem.
    In addition to 10G SFP+ 1310nm 40km LR transceiver, we also carry a wide array of other transceiver modules.
    If you have any question about 10G SFP+ 1310nm 40km LR transceiver, please do not hesitate to contact us.
    Competitive Advantage:
    1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
    2. Competitive pricing
    3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
    4. OEM/ODM Customized label
    5. Big stock, Fast delivery
    6. Excellent Low Power Consumption (<0.8W)


    10G SFP+ 1310nm 10G SFP Transceiver 40km SMF 10GBASE LW For CISCO

    Tag: 10GBASE-SR , 10G SFP Module
    Contact Details
    Shenzhen C-Light Network Communication Co., ltd

    Tel:86-755-27789176

    Fax:86-755-27789174

    Mobile:+8618682294937


    Send your inquiry directly to usSend your inquiry to Shenzhen C-Light Network Communication Co., ltd , China manufacturer. (0 / 3000)

    Other Products

    1310nm 10km SMF 10G SFP Transceiver , 8Gb/s SFP+ LW Fibre Channel Transceiver

    8G SFP+ 10G SFP Transceiver SW 850nm 200m MMF Fibre Channel Transceiver

    1550nm 80km SMF 10G SFP Transceiver / 10GBASE-ZR Transceiver 10Gb/s

    10G SFP+ ER 1550nm 10G SFP Transceiver 40km SMF 10GBASE ER Duplex LC

    High Performance 10G SFP Module 1310nm 30km SMF 10GBASE LR 10Gb/s

    1310nm 10km SMF 10G SFP Transceiver , SFP+ 10GBASE LR 10G Fibre Channel

    Quality 10G SFP+ 1310nm 10G SFP Transceiver 40km SMF 10GBASE LW For CISCO for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Shenzhen C-Light Network Communication Co., ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0