Sign In | Join Free | My futurenowinc.com
futurenowinc.com
Products
Search by Category
Home >

SR Alcatel Compatible 10G SFP+ Transceiver MMF Industrial Tempreture

Categories 10G SFP+ Transceiver
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: 6COM
Certification: CE,FCC,ROHS
Model Number: 6C-SFP+-SR
MOQ: 1piece
Price: manufacturer price
Packaging Details: Standard package, Carton
Delivery Time: 1-3 working days
Payment Terms: MoneyGram ,TT, Western Union ,Paypal
Supply Ability: 2000pcs per day
Product name: SFP + transceiver module
Data Rate: 10G
Wavelength: 850nm
Connector: LC
Media Type: SMF
Compatibility:: iSFP-10G-SR Alcatel
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    SR Alcatel Compatible 10G SFP+ Transceiver MMF Industrial Tempreture


    SR Alcatel Compatible 10G SFP+ Transceiver MMF Industrial Tempreture

    Description Details

    Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
    Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
    Hot Pluggable
    850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector
    Maximum link length of 300m on 2000MHz/km MMF
    Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃
    Low power consumption
    All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
    Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
    Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
    Specification:
    Brand Name6COM
    Model Number6C-SFP+-SR
    Data Rate10G
    ConnectorLC
    Distance300m
    Temperature-5℃-70℃
    SourceDFB+PIN
    Wavelength850nm
    DDMIYES
    Media TypeSMF
    CertificationCE,FCC,ROHS
    Voltage Supply3.3V single power supply
    Applications
    10GBASE-SR at 10.3125Gbps
    10GBASE-SW at 9.953Gbps
    Other optical links

    Product picture


    Quality SR Alcatel Compatible 10G SFP+ Transceiver MMF Industrial Tempreture for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Shenzhen 6COM Technology Co., Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0