Sign In | Join Free | My futurenowinc.com
futurenowinc.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Building Blocks >

2012 Aluminum Powder For AAC

Categories aluminium powder &paste for concrete block
Supply Ability: 100 Ton/Tons per Month
Packaging Details: each packed in 25kg/40kg /50kg in drums
Delivery Time: within 15 days after receipt of the order
Port: Qing dao /Tian jin
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
MOQ: 1 Ton/Tons
Style: Inorganic Pigment
MF: al
Place of Origin: Shandong
Brand Name: Kingstyle
Density: 1.5g
Color: grey
Model Number: GLY-75
FOB Price: Get Latest Price
CAS No.: 7429-90-5
UN: 1309
EINECS No.: 231-072-3
Usage: AAC brick/Autoclaved Aerated Concrete
Type: aluminum
Other Names: aac aluminum powder
Category: Wall Materials
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    2012 Aluminum Powder For AAC


    Aluminum Powder For AAC
    1.Solvent : water ,oil ,dry al powder
    2.Active aluminum :90 min
    3.Good dispersion
    4.Manufacturer

    -

    Autoclaved-aerated-concrete-(AAC), also known as-autoclaved cellular concrete-(ACC) or-autoclaved lightweight concrete-(ALC),was invented in the mid-1920s by the Swedish architect and inventor Johan Axel Eriksson.-It is a lightweight, precast building material that simultaneously provides structure, insulation, and fire and mold resistance. AAC products include blocks, wall panels, floor and roof panels, and lintels.

    -

    It has been refined into a highly-thermally insulating-concrete-based material used for both internal and external construction. Besides AAC's insulating capability, one of its advantages in construction is its quick and easy installation, for the material can be-routed, sanded, and cut to size on site using standard carbon steel-bandsaws,-hand saws, and-drills.

    -

    Even though regular cement mortar can be used, 98% of the buildings erected with AAC materials use thin bed-mortar, which comes to deployment in a thickness of 1inch. This varies according to national-building codes-and creates solid and compact building members. AAC material can be coated with a stucco compound or plaster against the elements. Siding materials such as brick or vinyl siding can also be used to cover the outside of AAC materials.

    -

    AAC has been produced for more than 70 years, and it offers advantages over other cementitious construction materials, one of the most important being its lower environmental impact.

    -

    AAC’s improved thermal efficiency reduces the heating and cooling load in buildings.

    AAC’s workability allows accurate cutting, which minimizes the generation of solid waste during use.

    AAC’s resource efficiency gives it lower environmental impact in all phases of its life cycle, from processing of raw materials to the disposal of AAC waste.

    AAC’s light weight also saves cost & energy in transportation.

    AAC'- s light weight saves labour

    -

    Applications of AAC

    -

    -

    AAC is particularly economical in large scale projects

    -

    AAC product has been widely used in industrial and civil construction.

    -

    AAC product can be divided into AAC block and AAC plate.

    -

    -

    Autoclaved aerated concrete is used in the construction of dwellings and businesses.

    Autoclaved aerated concrete is used preferentially in external walls because of its outstanding insulation properties.

    Autoclaved aerated concrete is used in multi-storey construction up to a level of around 5 stories.

    Entire residential areas are built using autoclaved aerated concrete.

    A very big reason for this is the ease of application, even for the non-professional, thus enabling a high level of personal contribution and resulting in a reduction of building costs.

    Autoclaved aerated concrete can also be used for internal walls. Because the walls are so level, they can be finished with a very thin coat of plaster (3 – 5 mm). Use of adhesive considerably reduces dampness in the brickwork.

    Autoclaved aerated concrete has the advantage that it can be shaped with saws, files and rasps. It is nevertheless very stable and thus suitable for load-bearing and non-load-bearing elements like shelves.

    Because of its low weight, autoclaved aerated concrete enables the construction of a fireplace as an add-on after the initial loads have been calculated without leading to significant extra stress on ceilings with standard load-bearing properties.

    AAC can be used to quickly create kitchen surfaces. The advantage for the tenant is that such a kitchen can easily be removed without damage to the surroundings.

    -

    Quality 2012 Aluminum Powder For AAC for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: Jinan Kingwang Metal Pigment Sciences & Technology Co., Ltd.
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0