Sign In | Join Free | My futurenowinc.com
futurenowinc.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Telecom Parts >

High Isolation CATV EPON Division Multiplexer FWDM 1310 1490 1550 Filter Wavelength

Categories WDM MUX DEMUX
Brand Name: ANC
Model Number: Filter WDM
Certification: RoHS
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1pc
Price: please ask
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 200,000 channel per month
Packaging Details: 1pc or 2pcs per small box;
Wavelength: 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm
Bandwidth: 1310±50; 1490±10; 1550±10
Fiber Type: 250um bare fiber; 0.9mm tube; 3mm jacket
Packing: glass tube or metal tube or ABS box
Isolation: ≥30dB for Pass; ≥15dB for reflect or customized
Connector: SC, LC, FC, etc customized
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    High Isolation CATV EPON Division Multiplexer FWDM 1310 1490 1550 Filter Wavelength

    High Isolation CATV EPON Division Multiplexer FWDM 1310 1490 1550 Filter Wavelength


    Description


    1310 1490 1550 Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer FWDM for CATV EPON manufactured by ANC International Co., Limited is a kind of WDM multiplexer based on the Thin Film Filter (TFF) technology. The FWDM combines or separates light at different wavelengths in a wide wavelength range and is extensively used in EDFA, Raman amplifiers, and WDM optical networks.

    We provides a series of FWDM multiplexers for FTTx constructions. All the FWDM multiplexers offer low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, high isolation and excellent environmental stability. As you might know, GEPON system itself works on 1310/1490, so CATV signal here is delivered over same fiber using 1550nm, and FWDM is a place where all this get's "mixed".


    Specification


    High Isolation

    Low Insertion loss and excellent environmental reliability

    RoHS Compliant

    Glass Tube Package for 250um bare fiber

    Steel Tube package for 250um bare fiber and 900um fiber

    ABS box for 900um, 2.0mm and 3.0mm fiber


    Features


    Long Term Reliability

    Telcordia-GR-1221 Qualified


    Usage


    EPON

    FTTX

    CATV Applications


    Technical Data


    TypeFWDM
    Operating WavelengthnmT1550 R1310/1490
    T: transmission wavelengthT1490 R1310/1550
    R: reflection wavelengthT1310 R1490/1550
    1310±50,1490±10, 1550±10T1550/1610 R1310/1490
    1610±10, 1625±25, 1650±20T1550/1625 R1310/1490
     T1625 R1310/1490/1550
     T1650 R1310/1490/1550
    Transmission insertion lossdB≤0.80
    Reflection insertion lossdB≤0.60
    Transmission channel isolationdB≥30
    Reflection channel isolationdB≥15
    PDLdB≤0.1
    Wavelength thermal stabilitynm/℃≤0.003
    Insertion loss thermal stabilitydB/℃≤0.005
    DirectivitydB≥55
    Return lossdB≥45
    Operating temperature-20~+70
    Storage temperature40~+85

    Note: 1. Customization is available.
    2. pecified without connector, and add an additional 0.2dB loss per connector.


    Related Pictures:

    Product Tags:

    cwdm module

      

    dwdm module

      
    Quality High Isolation CATV EPON Division Multiplexer FWDM 1310 1490 1550 Filter Wavelength for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: ANC International Co., Limited
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0