Sign In | Join Free | My futurenowinc.com
futurenowinc.com
Products
Search by Category
Home >

1330nm SFP 10 Gbps Optical Transceiver 20km Single Fiber Sfp Transceiver

Categories Optical Transceiver
Brand Name: Wangtong
Model Number: 10G SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver
Certification: ISO9001
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1 pair
Price: negotiable
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
Delivery Time: 5-10 days upon order quantitities
Packaging Details: box
Product name: 10G SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver
Data Rate: 10 Gbps
Fiber port: LC Duplex
Transmission distance: 40KM
Wavelength: 1270/1330
Model: 10G SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver
Fiber Type: Single Fiber Single Mode
Applications: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    1330nm SFP 10 Gbps Optical Transceiver 20km Single Fiber Sfp Transceiver

    10G SFP Transceiver 20km 1270/1330nm RoHS Compliant

    Product Description

    The sfp+ series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications such as 10GBASE-ER/EW defined by IEEE 802.3ae. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability.


    The sfp+ module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1270nm or 1330nm; The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well DFB, which is class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825.


    The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.


    Feature


    • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.3Gb/s data rates
    • Simplex LC Connector Bi-Directional SFP+ Optical Transceiver
    • Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 Compliant
    • Hot pluggable
    • 1:1270nm DFB Laser transmitter,1330nm receiver
    • 2:1330nm DFB Laser transmitter,1270nm receiver
    • Up to 10km on 9/125um SMF
    • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR and 10GBASE-LW
    • SFP+ MSA SFF-8431 Compliant
    • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C

    Parameter


    • GERERAL OPERATING CHARACTERISTICS
    ParameterSymbolMin.TypMax.UnitNote
    Data RateEthernet10.3125Gb/s
    Fiber Channel10.518
    Supply VoltageVcc3.133.33.47V
    VccV
    Supply CurrentIcc5mA
    Icc3400mA
    Operating Case Temp.Tc070°C

    • ELECTRICAL INPUT/OUTPUT CHARACTERISTICS

    Transmitter


    ParameterSymbolMin.TypMax.UnitNote
    Diff. input voltage swing120820mVpp1
    Tx Disable inputHVIH2.0Vcc+0.3V
    LVIL00.8
    Tx Fault outputHVOH2.0Vcc+0.3V2
    LVOL00.8
    Input Diff. ImpedanceZin100Ω

    Receiver


    ParameterSymbolMin.TypMax.UnitNote
    Diff. output voltage swing340650800mVpp3
    Rx LOS OutputHVOH2.0Vcc+0.3V2
    LVOL00.8


    Application


    • 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps
    • 10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps
    • Other optical links


    Product Pictures
    Wangtong Factory
    Company Profile
    Quality 1330nm SFP 10 Gbps Optical Transceiver 20km Single Fiber Sfp Transceiver for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0