Sign In | Join Free | My futurenowinc.com
futurenowinc.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Packaging Product Stocks >

FSC Certificated Oil And Water Repellent PE Coated Paper In Sheets And Rolls

Categories PE Coated Paper
Brand Name: BMPAPER
Model Number: PE Coated Paper 01
Certification: ISO9001, ISO14001, SGS
Place of Origin: Guangzhou, China
MOQ: 1 ton for standard size , 5 tons for customized size
Price: Negotiation
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 50000 Tons per month
Delivery Time: 5 - 20 work days
Packaging Details: In sheet, roll and ream,according to customer's request
Product name: PE Coated Paper
Other Name: Waterproof Writable Stone Paper
Pulp: Environmental Plup
color: brown
Opacity: ≤ 99%
Usage: Calendar, hang book, map, notebook, operating manual
GSM: 120gsm - 240gsm
Sample time: 3-5 days
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    FSC Certificated Oil And Water Repellent PE Coated Paper In Sheets And Rolls


    FSC Certificated Oil And Water Repellent PE Coated Paper In Sheets And Rolls


    ♥ PE Coated Paper Description


    PE Coated Paper is a composite material that coats plastic particles on a paper surface by a casting


    machine. Its main feature is that the composite material can be oil-proof, waterproof (relative), and


    heat-sealable.


    Product title: FSC Certificated Oil And Water Repellent PE Coated Paper In Sheets And Rolls
    Material: Limestone mineral
    Coating:coated
    MOQ: 1 ton for standard size , 5 tons for customized size
    Color: Brown
    Smooth: The surface is smooth , the smothness is 100%
    Water absorption is ≤ 10
    Thickness: 190-210 Um
    Sample: Free A4 size sample
    Sample time: 3-5 days
    Lead time: 5-20 days
    Trade term: FOB, CIF, CNF accepted

    ♥ PE Coated Paper Usages Range


    1) Chemicals: desiccant packaging, camphor balls, washing powder, preservatives.

    2) Food.Hamburger, french fries

    3) Wood products: tongue depressor packaging, ice spoon packaging, toothpick packaging, cotton swabs.

    4) Paper: copper paper packaging, light coated paper packaging, copy paper (neutral paper).

    5) Life categories: wet wipes bags, salt packaging, paper cups.

    6) Pharmaceutical packaging: medical equipment packaging, Chinese medicine packaging, pesticide

    packaging, veterinary drug packaging.

    7) Other classes


    ♥ PE Coated Paper Features


    - The surface is smooth

    - Waterpoof, water absorption is ≤ 10 .

    - Environmenttally friendly, it never leads to secondary white pollution.

    - Moisture-proof


    - Oil Repellent


    ♥ PE Coated Paper Shipping


    1. In sheet, 500sheets per ream with kraft paper packing, Serval reams per pallets with polybag and woven

    bag packing;


    2. In reel, Each big roll is packed with kraft paper and polybag; The samll roll packed in pallet or carton box;


    3. Shipping time: 20 days after deposit received;


    ♥ PE Coated Paper Pictures Show


    FSC Certificated Oil And Water Repellent PE Coated Paper In Sheets And Rolls


    ♥ About us


    BM Paper, established in 2005, is a rapid growing enterprise who integrate the production and marketing


    of paper & paperboard. After ten years' effort and development, now we have become one of the leading


    paperboard manufacturers and suppliers in China. We are always keeping very kind relationship with many


    strong research institutes in China, We have been enejoying high reputation in Paper and paperboard


    market omestically and internationally.


    ♥ Advantages


    - We can provide free sample to your reference

    - Solve all your questions efficiently

    - We have the most professional team

    - More than 10 years trade experience

    - Strictly production capacity


    Product Tags:

    synthetic paper

      

    poster paper

      
    Quality FSC Certificated Oil And Water Repellent PE Coated Paper In Sheets And Rolls for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: GUANGZHOU BMPAPER CO.,LTD
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0