Sign In | Join Free | My futurenowinc.com
futurenowinc.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > PBX >

10G OEO Ethernet Media Converter Signal Repeater Easy Installation Simple Network Management

Categories Fiber Optical Network Series
Brand Name: Global Tech
Model Number: GT-OEO
Certification: ISO9001
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1pc
Price: To be negotiated
Payment Terms: L/C,TT, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs per month
Delivery Time: 2 weeks after payment clear
Packaging Details: Export Carton
Optical Port: SFP base
Bit Rate: 10G
Management: Web Browser
wavelength Convert: any brand to CWDM,DWDM
Signal repeater: yes
Application: SAN,LAN,SDWAN, MAN
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    10G OEO Ethernet Media Converter Signal Repeater Easy Installation Simple Network Management

    10G OEO Ethernet Media Converter Signal Repeater Easy Installation Simple Network Management

    Overview
    • GT-OEO series products are high-performance 10G optical signals Repeaters, realize the optical signal equilibrium amplification, clock extraction and plastic regeneration, extended optical signal transmission distance greatly.
    • Using Optical - Electrical - Optical wavelength conversion and WDM (DWDM/CWDM) technology, cooperate WDM device can achieve optical signals transmit in a single fiber by single or multiple way over a long distance.
    • Connection between fiber to fiber 10Gbps Ethernet equipment function as fiber mode converter ,or as fiber repeater for long distance transmission.
    • Media converter for network backbone(SAN, LAN, MAN).
    • Can be applied in Telecommunication room, R&D laboratory, Data center, and etc.
    • 1310nm /1550nm/CWDM/DWDM Optical Wavelength Conversion.

    Features
    • Support 2U Rack (16 channel) and independent use
    • support network management
    • Support a WEB form and simple network management protocol SNMP mode. A WEB management can let user to allows monitor and manage the card status easily; Support SNMP unified network management platform
    • support ITUT prescribed DWDM/CWDM wavelength transmission rate:9.95 Gb/s - 11.35 Gb/s
    • Transparent Transport for data, less delay
    • SFP module (Diagnostic Monitoring with), can detect light power change
    • support Loopback test function
    • support hot plugging
    • state indicator light is complete
    • Easy installation
    • 3R function (balanced amplification, Timing Clock Obtaining , Shapping and regeneration), good dispersion management function, data transmission rippon at low.

    Parameter and specifications

    · Performance Data· Technical Indexes
    · Equipment function· 3R Repeater
    · Transmission Speed· 10Gb/s ( 9.95Gb/s-11.35Gb/s )
    · Protocols· IEEE802.3ae (10Gbase-R/LRM)
    · Access Type· 10G LAN/ 10G WAN
    · Interface Type

    · A Type: SFP+ To/From SFP+

    · B Type: SFP+ To/From XFP

    · C Type: XFP To/From XFP

    · Transmission Distance

    · SFP+ module: Up to 40Km

    · XFP module: Up to 80Km

    · Maximum Packet

    · Forwarding Rate

    · 14,880,950/S

    · Network management

    · information:

    · • Card type information

    · • SFP+ or XFP fiber module detection

    · • SFP+ or XFP fiber module DMI function ( Temperature , Voltage , Optical power )

    · • Link status detector

    · • Enable/Disabled Loopback test function

    · • Enable/Disable PRBS Generator and checker function

    · • Rate select ( 10Gbase-Lan or Wan )

    · • Remote card's status monitor ( only in pairs )

    · power requirement

    · Rack-mountable : AC 85 ~ 220V OR DC -48V

    · Standalone: AC 220V OR -48V

    · Power consumption: ≤4W

    · Work Environment

    · Operating Temp: 0~ 50 ℃

    · Storage Temp: -10~ 70 ℃

    · Humidity: 5%~90% ( non-condensing )

    · Dimension

    · Card : 11.5mm ( W ) × 78mm ( D )

    · Standalone : 156mm ( W ) × 128mm ( D ) × 32mm ( H )


    Typical Network Diagram and Application

    SDH/SONET STM-64/OC-192,10G fiber channel,10G Ethernet, 10G CWDM/DWDM


    Quality 10G OEO Ethernet Media Converter Signal Repeater Easy Installation Simple Network Management for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Guangdong Global Telecommunication Technology Co., Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0