Sign In | Join Free | My futurenowinc.com
futurenowinc.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Electronic Data Systems >

Easy Installation River Sand Pump , Sand Suction Pump Anti - Wear Hard Metal

Categories Sand Dredging Pump
Brand Name: Aier
Model Number: WN
Place of Origin: Hebei, China
MOQ: 1
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 100 SETS PER MONTH
Delivery Time: 30-45 days
Packaging Details: iron frame, wooden case
Material: Anti-wear hard metal, Cr26 , Cr27 , High chrome Alloy
Structure: single-stage
Theory: centrifugal
Application: Sand mining, sand suction, river sand gravel dredger
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Easy Installation River Sand Pump , Sand Suction Pump Anti - Wear Hard Metal

    Centriufgal Dredge Sand Suction Gravel Pump of wear resistant material high chrome cast iron A05 A49


    Description of Sang Dredging Pump

    MaterialAbrasive Resistant High Chrome alloy A05, A49 or As customer's request
    Size4-16"
    Pump TypeSingle Stage Single SuctionCentrifugal slurry pumps
    DriveZVz/CRz/CV/DC
    PowerMotor/diesel
    capacity36-4000m3/h
    Head7-77m
    Seal TypeMechanical seal, packing seal , expeller seal
    OEM AcceptedYes

    Feature:

    1. Horizontal, cantilevered..

    2. Good performance of NPSH, anti-wearing and anti-corrosion, high efficiency

    3. Easy installation. discharge outlet can be adjusted at any direction of 360.

    4. Cylinder bearing assembly, grease lubrication, adjusting the distance between impeller and pump.

    5. Mechanical seal, expeller seal and packing seal for selection.

    6. Drive type: V-belt drive, gearbox drive, elastic coupling drive, fluid couplings drive, frequency conversion drive, silicon controlled rectifier speed regulation, etc


    Part NameMaterialSpecificationHRCApplicationOEM Code
    Bowl, door, back liner & impellerMetalAB27: 23%-30% chrome white iron≥56Used for higher wear condition with pH between 5 and 12A05
    AB15: 14%-18% chrome white iron≥59Used for higher wear conditionA07
    AB29: 27%-29% chrome white iron43Used for lower pH condition especially for FGD. It also can be used for low-sour condition and desulfuration installation with pH no less than 4A49
    AB33: 33%-37% chrome white iron It can transport oxygenated slurry with pH not be less than 1 such as phospor-plaster, nitric acid, vitriol, phosphate etc.A33
    Expeller & expeller ringMetalB27: 23%-30% chrome white iron≥56Used for higher wear condition with pH between 5 and 12A05
    Grey iron  G01
    Stuffing BoxMetalAB27: 23%-30% chrome white iron≥56Used for higher wear condition with pH between 5 and 12A05
    Grey iron  G01
    Door clamp plate, bearing house & baseMetalGrey iron  G01
    Ductile iron  D21
    ShaftMetalCarbon steel  E05

    Application:
    Sand Dredging

    Cyclone

    Slag Cranulation

    Suction Hopper

    Mill Discharge

    Sand Reclamation

    Mine

    Metal smelting blast slag delivery


    ModelAllowable Mating Max Power(kw)Clear Water PerformanceMax Particle ThroughImpeller Diameter
    Max
    Capacity
    Max HeadMax Allowed SpeedMax EfficiencyNPSH
    Q(m3/h)H(m)n(rpm)ŋ(%)(m)(mm)(mm)
    100WS-D60320521400582.5-3.582378
    150WS-E120790501400603-4.5127378
    150WSG-F2601050861100712-5140610
    150WSG-S5601050861100712-5140610
    200WS-F260900501000653-7.5178533
    200WS-S560900501000653-7.5178533
    200WS-X560900501000653-7.5178533
    200WSG-S560142080950722-5180686
    200WSG-X560142080950722-5180686
    250WS-G600160060850651.5-4.5220667
    250WS-ST560160060850651.5-4.5220667
    250WSG-G600285080700732-10210915
    250WSG-T1200285080700732-10210915
    300WS-G600365070700682-8241864
    300WS-T1200365070700682-8241864
    350WS-G600360044500703-92541016
    350WSG-TU1200400070500723-62301220
    400WS-G600430050500723-62541067
    400WS-TU1200430050500723-62541067
    450WS-TU1200540046400683-63301270

    Quality Easy Installation River Sand Pump , Sand Suction Pump Anti - Wear Hard Metal for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Shijiazhuang Aier Machinery Co.,Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0