Sign In | Join Free | My futurenowinc.com
futurenowinc.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Other Measuring & Analysing Instruments >

10G - SFPP - SR 10G SFP + Transceiver Module , Compatible SFP+ Optical Transceiver 300m

Categories 10G SFP+ Transceiver
Brand Name: Gezhi
Model Number: GP-H185-SRC
Certification: CE,RoHs,FCC
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1 pieces
Price: Get Latest Price
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 60000 Piece/Pieces per month for 10G-SFPP-SR-GEZHI
Delivery Time: 3~5 work days
Packaging Details: According to quantity ,we can offer 1 by one in box ,or 10pcs in plastic box or 20pcs.
Form Factor: SFP+ Transceiver
Data-rate: 10GBASE-SR
Form-factor: SFP+
Connector: LC
Wavelength: 850nm
Distance: 300m
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    10G - SFPP - SR 10G SFP + Transceiver Module , Compatible SFP+ Optical Transceiver 300m

    10G - SFPP - SR 10G SFP + Transceiver Module , Compatible SFP+ Optical Transceiver 300m

    Description

    • Part # GEZHI-10G-SFPP-SR
    • Category SFP+ Transceiver
    • Description 10GBASE-SR SFP+ for Brocade®
    • OEM Part# 10G-SFPP-SR

    Specifications

    Manufacturer: Gezhi Photonics Co., Ltd
    Mode: Multi-mode Fiber (MMF)
    Model: 10G-SFPP-SR-GEZHI (100% Brocade® Compatible)
    Data-rate: 10GBASE-SR
    Form-factor: SFP+
    Connector: LC
    Wavelength: 850nm
    Distance: 300m

    Compliant Standards
    SFP+ MSA Compliant
    RoHS Compliant
    IEEE 802.3ae

    Features

    GEZHI SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

    • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility
    • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
    • Fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

    Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.

    Warranty

    Limited Lifetime Warranty


    Mechanical Dimensions:


    SFP.png

    Ordering Information:


    Form Factor:SFP+
    Distance:10km
    Interface:LC
    Data Rate (max):10Gb/s
    Low End Case Temperature (°C)- 5°C
    High End Case Temperature (°C)85°C
    Diagnostics:DDM
    Leaser:VSCEL,PIN
    Voltage Supply:3.3V
    Applications:10Gbps SFP+ Optical Transceiver, 10km Reach
    Certification:TUV/CE/FCC/RoHS/ISO9001

    Picture:

    MELLANOX MFM1T02A-LR 10G SFP+ Transceiver LR LC, 10 Km, 1310 nm


    Compatiable Brand

    J9151A HP X132 10G SFP+ LC LR Transceiver LC, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP+ transceiver

    Cisco, Alcatel, H3C, HP, Huawei, linksys,Exteme, Juniper, 3COM, Intel, Nortel, Dell, Brocade,
    Netgear, Avaya, Alliedtelesis, Bdcom, D-link, RedBack, Emulex, Enterasys, Force10, Zyxel, IBM, DCN, Foundry, ZTE, Planet, IP-COM, Telco, TRENDnet, Vixel, TP-Link...


    CORE Part Supplier

    Company Information

    GEZHI Photoncis is founded in 2011, which is a leading provider for optical active and passive products in China. We design,develop,manufacture and distribute the optical products to satisfy customer's need for optical communication in Ethernet,SDH/SONET,Video monitor,FTTH,WDM Netowrk, Access Network, CATV Network, EPON System etc.


    Professional, delicated and passional, With reliable quality and competitive pricing,,GEZHI Photonics supply over-expected products and service to customers,In the past years, GEZHI have won the confidence and great reputation from domestic and oversea customers.


    Production Line

    J9151A HP X132 10G SFP+ LC LR Transceiver LC, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP+ transceiver

    FAQ

    1. How is Gezhi Photonics' product quality?

    Gezhi Photonics is a professional manufacturer with over 5 years' experience in Fiber OpticTransceivers and Passive Components. We have strict quality control system and all the products have undergone severe compatibility test, 48h temperature circle test, etc before launch in the market.

    2. Are your products compatible with my system?

    All our products are manufactured in strict compliance to MSA standard, they can work well with those brands that do not have compatibility requirements, such as, IBM, DELL, SUN, etc But some brands such as CISCO, HP, Juniper etc, might need their private coding inside for compatibility, if you can let us know the brand and model of your systems , we might solve the compatible issue before goods delivered.

    3. Why Gezhi Photonics' transceivers and components so much cheaper than others?

    Because We are original manufacturer and we sell with direct marketing prices.

    4. What are the difference between a Cisco SFP+ Transceiver and a Gezhi' SFP+ Transceiver?

    The sticker! Other than the Cisco sticker, a CISCO SFP-155M-L2C is identical to a Gezhi's GS-1231-L2CD

    5. Could i use our own logo and label?

    Yes,we could provide a OEM service and make the products with your own label.



    Quality 10G - SFPP - SR 10G SFP + Transceiver Module , Compatible SFP+ Optical Transceiver 300m for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0