Sign In | Join Free | My futurenowinc.com
futurenowinc.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Used Measuring & Analysing Instruments >

SFP Plus / 10G SFP+ Transceiver SR 850nm 300M LC compatible with Cisco and Various brand

Categories 10G SFP+ Transceiver
Brand Name: Gezhi
Model Number: GP-H185-SRC
Certification: FCC,CE,RoHs
Place of Origin: China ,Shenzhen
MOQ: 1 pieces
Price: US $1 - 15/ Piece | 1 Piece/Pieces for 10G SFP LR Transceiver
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,paypal
Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/Pieces per month
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Packaging Details: Neutral packing, INGELLEN packing, OEM packing
Data Rate: 8 Gbps to 11.3 Gbps
Product name: 10G SFP+ Transceiver
Wavelength: 850 nm
Distance: 300 meters
Temperature Range: Commercial 0°C to 70°C
Digital Diagnostics (DDM): Yes
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    SFP Plus / 10G SFP+ Transceiver SR 850nm 300M LC compatible with Cisco and Various brand

    10GBase SFP SR LC

    10G SFP Plus transceiver SR 850nm 300M LC compatible with Cisco and Various brand


    Features:

    • SFP+ SR
    • Operating data rate up to 10.3Gbps
    • 850nm VCSEL Transmitter
    • Distance up to 300m @50 / 125 um MM

    Application:

    • 10G Ethernet ZR and 10G Fibre Channel
    • OTN G.709 OTU1e/2/2e FEC bit rates
    • 8.5Gb/s Fibre Channel

    Description:

    Gezhi's GP-H185-SRC optical transceivers are Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers designed for use in 10-Gigabit multi-rate links up to 300m of G.652 single mode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and support 10G Ethernet SR and 10G Fibre Channel.

    Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. GP-H185-SRC transceivers are RoHS compliant as per Directive 2011/65/EU.

    GEZHI 10Gb SFP Plus optical module 100% compatible with below equipment and other equipment you need.

    ADTRAN 1442401G1
    Multirate SR LC, 300 meters, 850 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Adtran compatible.
    ADVA 1061701855-01
    10GBase SR LC, 300 meters, 850 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% ADVA compatible.
    ALCATEL-LUCENT 3HE04824AA
    10GBase SR LC, Multi-mode Fiber (MMF) , 850 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.
    ALLIED TELESIS AT-SP10SR
    AT-SP10SR - SFP-10G-SR 100% Allied Telesis compatible.
    ARISTA SFP-10G-SR-ARISTA
    SFP-10G-SR-ARISTA - 10GBase SR LC, 300m, 850nm SFP Plus transceiver. 100% Arista compatible
    ARUBA SFP-10GE-SR-ARUBA
    10Gbase SR LC, 300 meters, 850 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Aruba compatible.
    AVAYA AA1403015-E6
    BLADE NETWORKS BN-CKM-SP-SR BROCADE-FOUNDRY 10G-SFPP-SR BROCADE-FOUNDRY XBR-000164
    CALIX 100-01514 CALIX 100-01515 CHECK POINT CPAC-TR-10SR CHELSIO SM10G-SR
    CIENA XCVR-S00Z85
    CISCO SFP-10G-SR
    SFP-10G-SR - 10GBASE SR LC, 300 METERS, 850 NM SFP+ TRANSCEIVER. 100% CISCO COMPATIBLE.
    CITRIX EW3B0000710 CYAN 280-0330-00 DATA CENTER OPTICS AN-SFP10G-SR
    DELL 330-2405 DELTA LCP-10G3A4EDR ENTERASYS 10GBASE-SR-SFPP
    EXTREME 10301 F5 NETWORKS F5UPGSFP+R FINISAR FTLF8528P2BNV
    FINISAR FTLX8571D3BCL FORCE10 GP-10GSFP-1S FORTINET FG-TRAN-SFP+SR
    FORTINET FS-TRAN-SFP+SR FUJITSU SFPP-SR GIGAMON SFP-532
    H3C 0231A0A6 HP J9150A HP JD092B HP JD092B
    IBM 45W4743 INTEL E10GSFPSR INTEL TXN181070850X1B
    JDSU PLRXPL-SC-S43-22-N JUNIPER EX-SFP-10GE-SR MARCONI SFP-10G-SR-MAR
    MELLANOX MFM1T02A-SR MERAKI SFP-10GB-SR MRV SFP-10GD-SX
    NETGEAR AXM761 PALO ALTO PAN-SFP-PLUS-SR RIVERBED SFP-CSK-SR
    SOLARFLARE SFM10G-SR SUN X2129A

    Ordering Information:

    Part NumberProduct Description
    GP-H185-SRC850nm, SFP+, 10Gbps, 300m, 0ºC ~ +70ºC


    Mechanical Dimensions:

    Competitive Advantages:
    1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
    2. Competitive pricing
    3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/IBM…)
    4. OEM/ODM Customized label
    5. Keep stock,Fast delivery


    Test Equipments:

    Quality SFP Plus / 10G SFP+ Transceiver SR 850nm 300M LC compatible with Cisco and Various brand for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0