Sign In | Join Free | My futurenowinc.com
futurenowinc.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

Single Mode SFP 10G 1550nm 10G SFP+ Transceiver 40km LC Ethernet Transceiver

Categories 10G SFP+ Transceiver
Brand Name: RayOptek
Model Number: RT-P10E15- I00
Certification: CE,FCC,ROHS
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1PCS
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 20000 Piece/Pieces Per Month
Delivery Time: ASAP
Packaging Details: Plastic Tray
Product: 10G SFP+ ER Module
Application: 10G Ethernet
Data Rate: 10G
Wavelength: 1550nm
Connector: LC
Media: SMF
Operating Tem: -40 - 85 degree
Tx: EML
Rx: PIN
Power Consumption: <1.5W
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Single Mode SFP 10G 1550nm 10G SFP+ Transceiver 40km LC Ethernet Transceiver

    SFP 10G 1550nm 10G SFP+ Transceiver Single Mode 40km LC Ethernet Transceiver


    Specifications


    1. Module Form: 10Gb/s 1550nm Single-mode SFP+ Transceiver
    2. Date Rate: 10G
    3. Distance: 40km
    4. Temperature: -40 to +85 degree

    5. 1550nm EML transmitter, PIN photo-detector


    Features


    1. Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint

    2. Supports 9.5 to 10.3Gb/s bit rates

    3. Single 3.3V power supply

    4. Maximum link length of 40km

    5. 1550nm EML transmitter, PIN photo-detector

    6. Duplex LC connector

    7. Power dissipation < 1.5W

    8. Built-in digital diagnostic functions

    9. Case temperature range :0°C to 70°C


    Application


    1. 10GBASE-ER/EW 10G Ethernet


    STANDARD


    1. Compliant with SFF-8472 SFP+ MSA.

    2. Compliant to SFP+ SFF-8431 and SFF-8432.

    3. Compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR.

    4. RoHS Compliant.


    Ordering Information


    P/NRT-P10E15-I00
    Data rate10G/ps
    Distance40km
    Wavelenth1550nm
    MediaSMF
    DDM/DOMYES
    ConnectorLC
    Application10G Ethernet
    Operating Temperature-40℃~ +85℃
    Voltage Supply3.3V
    BrandRayOptek

    FAQ(Frequently Asked Questions)


    1. Are your optical transceiver new and original?


    Yes, RayOptek research, design and manufacture all the optic transceivers by own production. And all the products from RayOptek are guarantee to be new and original .


    2. Sample orders are available or not? What is your MOQ?


    RayOptek accept the sample orders from the customer to test and confirm the quality of the optic transceivers. We do not have MOQ, one piece is also acceptable.


    3. What is the lead time for the optical transceiver?


    For the optical transceiver in stock, we can ship within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed. For the large quantity or special requirement for the transceiver, please the exact lead time with the sales Representative.


    4. How is the shipment way and how long will it take?


    RayOptek ship the transceivers to the customer usually by DHL, FedEx, UPS or TNT. Normally, it takes around 3~5 days to arrive. The exact arrival time depends on the express company.


    5. Do your transceivers compatible to the equipment of some famous brand?


    Yes, the optical transceivers of RayOptek are compatible to these equipment. We can code the optic transceiver according to the customer demand.


    6. What is your payment terms?


    RayOptek support the payment terms of T/T, West Union and cash.


    7. What is your warranty period for the optic transceiver?


    We promise 2 year guarantee for all the optic transceivers shipped from RayOptek.


    8. What is your process for the quality control of the optic transceiver?


    RayOptek have professional testing equipment and QC team. Our engineer design our own oscillograph, and all the transceivers must be fully tested before the shipment to guarantee the perfect performance.

    Quality Single Mode SFP 10G 1550nm 10G SFP+ Transceiver 40km LC Ethernet Transceiver for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Wuhan RayOptek Co., Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0