Sign In | Join Free | My futurenowinc.com
futurenowinc.com
Products
Search by Category
Home >

16 Channels 100Ghz DWDM Mux Demux OADM Add / Drop East and West Module

Categories DWDM Mux Demux
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Model Number: GZ-16CH DWDM OADM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1
Price: Get Latest Price
Supply Ability: 80000Channel per month
Delivery Time: 2~7working days
Packaging Details: 1pcs in a foam with paper box
Product Name: DWDM OADM Module
Channel Number: 16 Channels
Wavelength: ITU Grid
Connector: LC/SC/FC/ST (PC or APC)
Fiber Type: Simplex
Application: Channel Add Drop
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    16 Channels 100Ghz DWDM Mux Demux OADM Add / Drop East and West Module

    16 Channels 100Ghz DWDM Mux Demux OADM Add / Drop East and West Module
    Duplex DWDM OADM for East-and-West Traffic
    The Duplex DWDM/AD modules add (multiplex) and drop (demultiplex) selected wavelengths over dual fiber Duplex DWDM MUX & DEMUX link for East-and-West Traffic.
    Fs Three-types-transmission-way-for-Fiberstore-DWDM-MUX-DEMUX-Duplex-BIDI.jpg

    GEZHI Photonics DWDM OADM ( DWDM/AD) modules are Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing (DWDM) Optical Add and Drop Multiplexers (OADM). "Add" and "drop" here refer to the capability of the device to add one or more new wavelength channels to an existing multi-wavelength WDM signal, and to drop (remove) one or more channels, passing those signals to another network path.

    Using high performance filter technology, the DWDM/AD is a passive optical add/drop multiplexer designed to optically add/drop one or multiple DWDM channels into one or two fibers. It is an ideal solution for Metro-Core, Metro-Access and Enterprises, comprise a family of flexible, cost-effective solutions that expand the bandwidth capacity of existing fiber in point-to-point, ring, or bus configurations' applications.

    Add/drop channels are interfaced to any of GEZHI Photonics DWDM transceivers on the equipment side, and we also provide optional port configurations such as: Monitor Port, 1310nm passband port and Express port according to customer request. Available in 100GHz or 200GHz (0.8/1.6nm), 19" Rack Mount, LGX module or Pigtailed ABS box packaging.
    Front Panel Details
    Fs DWDM-OADM-Duplex-BIDI-ABS-rackmount-Front-Panel-Detailsoadm14.jpg

    A Common port:

    • Trunk input and output in both west and east traffic.
    • LC, SC, ST and FC connectors available.

    B Add/Drop port on west:

    • Add and Drop on west.
    • LC, SC, ST and FC connectors available .
    • Compliant to ITU-T G.657A1 DWDM standard, 100GHz Grid.

    C Add/Drop port on east:

    • Add and Drop on east.
    • LC, SC, ST and FC connectors available .
    • Compliant to ITU-T G.657A1 DWDM standard, 100GHz Grid.
    Item Details
    • 16 channels DWDM Mux Demux OADM Add/Drop East-and-West Module Duplex
    • 2 x Input Port + 2 x Output port
    • All Add/Drop Channels for West and East traffic: 100GHz Grid (0.8 nm). Note: 200 GHz Grid (16nm) are also available on request.
    • ABS box pigtailed housing
    • OADM complement to the express DWDM product line
    • Compliant to ITU-T G.657A1 DWDM standard
    • Protocol and rate transparent for applications up to 10Gbp
    • Metro distance, up to 80 km
    • Entirely passive device, no power supply needed
    • It is equipped with configuration ports like Monitor, Express port according to customer choice (see options)
    • Front panel is equipped with adapters according to customer choice (see options)
    • ISO 9001 manufacturing facility
    Mechanical Details for Housing

    Note: Please, note that the drawings shown here only show the dimensions and do not the specific configuration of the module.

    Quality 16 Channels 100Ghz DWDM Mux Demux OADM Add / Drop East and West Module for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0