Sign In | Join Free | My futurenowinc.com
futurenowinc.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Stainless Steel >

44 Channel 100GHz Dwdm Multiplexer , CATV System Fiber Optic Multiplexer

Categories DWDM Mux Demux
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Model Number: GZ-44CH Athermal AWG Module
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1
Price: Get Latest Price
Supply Ability: 80000Channel per month
Delivery Time: 2~7working days
Packaging Details: 1pcs in a foam with paper box
Product Name: Athermal AWG Module
Channel Number: 44 Channels
Wavelength: ITU Grid
Connector: LC/SC/FC/ST (PC or APC)
Fiber Type: Simplex
Application: CATV System
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    44 Channel 100GHz Dwdm Multiplexer , CATV System Fiber Optic Multiplexer

    44 Channel 100GHz Dwdm Multiplexer , CATV System Fiber Optic Multiplexer
    GEZHI Photonics 44-Channel Athermal AWG DWDM Module

    GEZHI Athermal AWG (Arrayed Waveguide Grating) is a high-performance DWDM mux/demux device operating on 100GHz channel spacing without the need for temperature stabilization. The planar processed silica-on-silicon chips comprise arrayed channel waveguides to separate or combine multiple wavelengths.
    GEZHI Photonics 

Athermal AWG s allow multiplexing and demultiplexing of DWDM signals over a wide operating temperature range, without the need for heater drive and monitoring electronics. These AWGs offer low insertion loss, excellent channel isolation, ease of fiber handling, and long-term reliability in a compact package.GEZHI’s athermalization technology simplifies deployment of AWG multiplexers/demultiplexers by DWDM network providers.
    Front Panel Details

    A Common port:

    • LC, SC, ST and FC connectors available.

    B Monitor port:

    • Connects measurement/monitoring equipment, such as power meters or network analyzers, to the module outputs. When finished monitoring, disconnect the instruments and the network is left undisturbed
    • LC, SC, ST and FC connectors available.
    • Tap percentage is 5% as default, 1%, 2%, 3%, or 10% available on request.

    C Express port:

    • Enables the cascading of two DWDM mux/demux modules, doubling the channel capacity on the common fiber link.
    • Isolation is less than 15dB as default, 16dB ~40dB available on request.
    • LC, SC, ST and FC connectors available.

    D Standard port 1310nm:

    • Allows a legacy 1310nm signal to pass. That is to say, it can carry LR optics, LX optics etc.
    • LC, SC, ST and FC connectors available.

    E Mux/Demux port for specific ITU-Grid channels:

    • LC, SC, ST and FC connectors available.
    Item Details
    • 44 channels Athermal AWG DWDM mux and demux
    • The channel spacing for DWDM is 0.8 nm (100 GHz grid). 1.6nm (200GHz) also available on request.
    • Aluminum pigtailed module
    • Protocol transparent (10 Mbps to 100 Gbps)
    • Distance: Up to 80 km depending on power budget of user equipment
    • Low insertion loss
    • Excellent channel isolation
    • Epoxy-free optical path
    • Compliant to ITU-T G.657A1 standard.
    • ISO 9001 manufacturing facility
    Mechanical Details for Housing ( Using Aluminum Box)

    Note: Please, note that the drawings shown here only show the dimensions and do not the specific configuration of the module.

    High quality, affordable DWDM optical transceivers for DWDM Mux Demux

    GEZHI Photonics provides a complete portfolio of optical transceivers to match DWDM Mux Demux.
    Every optics is full compatible with Cisco, Juniper, Arista, Brocade, Dell, HP, Extreme, etc.

    1x2 FWDM Filter WDM Device FTTH/FTTx Pass 1310nm Reflect 1550nm

    Quality 44 Channel 100GHz Dwdm Multiplexer , CATV System Fiber Optic Multiplexer for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Find Similar Products By Category:
    Inquiry Cart 0