Sign In | Join Free | My futurenowinc.com
futurenowinc.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Electronic Signs >

PON Power Meter, Fiber Optic Tester online power meter with 1310/1490/1550nm

Categories Fiber Optic Tester
Brand Name: 3C-Link
Model Number: 3C-3213
Certification: CE, ROHS
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1 unit
Price: negotiation
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 500 units / week
Delivery Time: 2-7 working days
Packaging Details: 3c-link packing
Test Wavelengths: 1310nm/1490nm/1550nm
VFL: Supports
Optical Connector: FC/SC/ST Interchangeable
Fiber Type: 9/125um
Application: BPON/EPON/GPON
USB: Supports
Display: English
Color: Yellow
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    PON Power Meter, Fiber Optic Tester online power meter with 1310/1490/1550nm

    PON Power Meter, Fiber Optic Tester online power meter with 1310/1490/1550nm


    Features


    It can experiment at Voice, data and video signal synchronous

    measurement and display on BPON/EPON/GPON.

    Providing simultaneous measurement for all three wavelengths on the

    fiber (1490nm, 1550nm,1310nm )

    Used in Burst mode measurement of 1310nm upstream.

    Use the software connect with PC, setting the threshold, data transfer,

    and calibration the wavelength.

    USB communication port enables data transfer to a PC.

    1000measurement item can be saved in 3C-3213 PON power meter or

    computer for data review.

    With optical power meter modual,include850,1300,1310,1490,1550,

    1625sixs(3C-3213AP, 3C-3213Awithout850nmwavelength) ; With visual fault

    locator modual(3C-3213and3C-3213AV)

    Optical power meter and VFL with one port.(only3C-3213A)

    Optional Chinese/English display.

    Offers up to 10 different threshold sets in total, Three status LEDs

    represent different optical signal conditions of Pass, Warn and Fail

    respectively.

    10 minutes Auto-off function can be activated or deactivated

    Good key design,high sensitivity, greatly reducing the volume and weight of the tester

    Different models corresponding to different function, according to own use to choose


    Overview


    3C-3213 Series PON Optical Power Meter target at the FTTx application and maintenance. This

    power meter is able to simultaneously test and estimate the signals of the voice, data and video. It is

    an essential and ideal tool for the construction and maintenance of the PON projects.


    Specifications


    PON module:


    3C-32133C-3213A3C-3213AV3C-3213AP
    1310 upstream measurement
    Pass Zone(nm)1260nm~1360nm
    MeasurementRange(dBm)-40dBm~+10dBm
    Output power(max)15dBm
    Isolation@1490/1550(dB)>40dB
    Burst mode measurement error<±0.5dB
    1490 downstream measurement
    Pass Zone(nm)1470nm~1505nm
    MeasurementRange(dBm)-40dBm~+10dBm
    Output power(max)15dBm
    Isolation@1310/1550(dB)>40dB
    1550 downstream measurement
    Pass Zone(nm)1535nm~1570nm
    MeasurementRange(dBm)-40dBm~+10dBm
    Output power(max)25dBm
    Isolation@(1310/1490nm)>40dB
    Measurement Accuracy
    Connatural uncertainty(dB)±0.5dB
    Linearity(dB)±0.1dB
    Passing through insertion Loss(dB)<1.5dB
    General Information
    Detector TypeInGaAs
    Optical ConnectorFC/SC/ST Interchangeable/2.5 universal adapter
    Fiber TypeSM 9/125um
    Measurement UnitdB/dBm/xW
    Resolution (dB)0.01dB
    Operation Voltage(V)DC 3.3V~5.5V
    Power Supply3pc1.5V battery
    Continuously Operation time (h)PON:90h

    PON:90h

    OPM:100h

    VFL:50h

    PON:90h

    VFL:50h

    PON:90h

    OPM:100h

    Operation Temperature(°C)-10°C~60°C
    Storage temperature(°C)-25°C~70°C
    Weight(kg)423g425g424g424g

    Normal Optical Power Meter Module:


    Normal Optical Power Meter3C-32133C-3213A3C-3213AP
    Measurement Accuracy
    Connatural uncertainty(dB)None±0.5dB
    Linearity(dB)±0.1dB
    Measurement Range(dBm)-70dBm~+6dBm
    General Information
    Measurement UnitNonedB/dBm
    Resolution (dB)0.01dB
    Calibration Wavelength(nm)1300/1310/ 1490/1550/1625850/1300/1310/ 1490/1550/1625
    Detector TypeInGaAs
    Optical ConnectorFC/SC/ST Interchangeable/2.5 universal adapter

    VFL Module:


    VFL3C-32133C-3213A3C-3213AV
    Output powerNone>0.5mW
    Wavelength650nm
    Optical ConnectorFC/SC/STInterchangeable/2.5 universal adapter
    Fiber TypeSM/MM


    Quality PON Power Meter, Fiber Optic Tester online power meter with 1310/1490/1550nm for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: 3C-LINK TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0