Sign In | Join Free | My futurenowinc.com
futurenowinc.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Supplies and Equipment >

Painting booth blasting room electrical rail vehicle steel factory apply

Categories KPX
Brand Name: BEFANBY
Model Number: KPX-60T
Certification: CE,SGS,ISO9001
Place of Origin: Xinxiang
MOQ: 1 SET
Price: USD$7000-9000
Payment Terms: 30% deposit by T/T in advance, 70%balance by T/T before dispatch
Supply Ability: 600 sets one year
Delivery Time: 50-60 days as usual delivery,40-50days for urgent delivery
Packaging Details: Electrical parts will add shields. As required by the customer, we can add a fixed packing.
Shipment Port: Qingdao/Tianjin/Shanghai
Application: Production line or crossing rails workshop
Rated load: 60T
Max. capacity: Up to 300ton
Car size: 8000*3000*500mm
Electrical equipment: Siemens, Schneider, Nord
Exported countries: Mexico, Australia, Singapore
Material: Q235 steel
Wheel quantity: 4 pcs
Package: the whole vehicle is packed with plastic woth, the electric parts is packed by wooden crate
Delivery time: 45-60 days after received advamced payment
Payment terms: T/T, L/C
Port: Qingdao/Tianjin/Shanghai/Ningbo
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Painting booth blasting room electrical rail vehicle steel factory apply

    Painting booth blasting room electrical rail vehicle steel factory apply
    Working principle of electric rail vehicle

    The electric rail vehicle is powered by battery. The battery supply power to the DC motor, which is installed inside of cart body. Through the order of start, stop,forward,back,speed governing,etc, electrical control system command the order to DC motor to drive transfer cart working.


    Detailed description of the painting booth rail vehicle


    This kind of blasting room rail vehicle is running on steel tracks or steel squre bars. With different styles and standard capacities up to 300 tons, we have the solution you need and each style can be designed for your specific application.


    The main parts of the box girder rail transporters includes storage battery, driving system, box girder frame, electric appliance, etc.


    wide platform transport wagon large container transport wagon 25t transfer wagon

    Frame Storage battery Charger

    driving system of the rail transport wagon cast wheel for the railway transport wagon

    Driving system Casting wheel Alarm


    Features of rail vehicle

    • Box girder structure
    • Without cable, flexibility & durable
    • Can run on arc-shape rails, S-shape rails, crossing rails
    • can be applied high using frequency condition
    • can be used in high-temperature environment
    • can be used in explosion-proof environment
    • Reasonable design, reliable operation;
    • Can be add hydraulic lifting device;
    • Can be add dumping device;
    • High efficiency, low energy consumption;


    Technical parameters of painting booth rail vehicle

    Model
    KPX-2TKPX-10TKPX-20TKPX-30TKPX-50TKPX-63TKPX-150T
    Rated load (T)21020305063150
    Table sizelength(L)20003600400045005500560010000
    Width(W)1500200022002200250025003000
    Height(H)4505005506006507001200
    Wheel Base (mm)1200260028003200420043007000
    Rail Inner Gauge (mm)1200143514351435143514352000
    Wheel Diameter(mm)Φ270Φ300Φ350Φ400Φ500Φ600Φ600
    Wheel Quantity4444448
    Ground Clearance (mm)50505050507575
    Running speed (min)0-250-250-200-200-200-200-18
    Motor Power (Kw)11.62.23.556.315
    Battery Capacity(Ah)180160180250330400600
    Battery Voltage(V)24484848484872
    Running Time When Full Load4.324.843.53.332.9
    Running Distance for one Charge(Km)6.57.24.84.243.63.2
    Max Wheel Load (KN)14.442.677.7110.4174221.4265.2
    Reference Weight (t)2.84.25.96.8810.826.8
    Recommended Rail ModelP15P18P24P38P43P50QU100
    Application of electric rail vehicle

    This kind of rail vehicle is running on steel tracks or steel squre bars.It is commonly applied in steel plant, aluminum factory, plastic pipes factory, etc to transfer rounded material, from producing line to store.


    When the rail vehicle is used to transfer steel structure or plastic structure from production line to painting booth or blasting room.


    painting booth rail vehicle rail vehicle


    Other type of rail vehicle for blasting room



    It is also applied in the following working station:

    • Carry loads along assembly lines;
    • transfer material from one work station to the next;
    • store and transport an entire shift worth of production.
    • They can even be used as a stable yet moveable machine base.


    Delivery of rail vehicle

    rail vehicle


    rail transporter

    Generally the steel structure rail transporters is delivery through container, but if the platform is too large, it can be delivery through frame rack
    Customer visit in our factory

    rail vehicle rail vehicle

    Quality control of rail traverser

    rail vehicle

    Other rail vehicles in BEFANBY company



    Our company

    railway transport wagon

    Our certificate
    rail vehicle

    FAQ

    1. Q: What is the capacity of the rail vehicler? A: The capacity can be customized, the max. Load capacity can reach to 300 tons.

    2. Q: What is the using candition?
    A: The environment temperature should be in level. such as production line

    3. Q: What is the working speed of the rail vehicle?
    A: The standard running speed is 0-20m/min.

    Quality Painting booth blasting room electrical rail vehicle steel factory apply for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Xinxiang Hundred Percent Electrical and Mechanical Co.,Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2018 futurenowinc.com. All rights reserved.

    京ICP备09074326