Sign In | Join Free | My futurenowinc.com
futurenowinc.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Seals >

ptfe piston ring ptfe v packing

Categories Hydraulic seal
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OTHELLO
Model Number: ASL 9212
Certification: ISO 9001 ISO14001
Packaging Details: Iinner poly bag, outer carton box.
Delivery Time: within 2 weeks after received the deposit.
Payment Terms: TT, LC.
Supply Ability: 100,000 pcs per month.
MOQ: 500 pcs.
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    ptfe piston ring ptfe v packing

    ptfe piston ring ptfe v packing

    quick Details

    Standard or Nonstandard:
    Standard
    Style:
    Mechanical Seal
    Material:
    Rubber
    Place of Origin:
    Hebei, China (Mainland)
    Brand Name:
    OTHELLO
    Model Number:
    ASL 9212
    Other name:
    Vee packing, V ring, V packing, V seal ring
    Color:
    All colors
    Materials:
    POM/ PTFE/ PU/ FKM
    Certificate:
    ISO9001, ISO 14001
    Application:
    piston seal, piston rod seal in hydraulic cylinder
    Useful:
    hydraulic systems, machine tools, mining machinery, metallurgical
    V Packing temp:
    -20~ +260℃
    V Packing pressure:
    60 MPa
    V Packing form:
    Reciprocate, rotation, both way
    V Packing line speed:
    0.5 m/s

    Packaging & Delivery

    Packaging Details:Inner: 20/50pcs/roll in plastic bag, outer: Carton box which full covered by adhesive tap , closed and sturdy.
    Delivery Detail:Within3-10days

    Hydraulic oil seal/ V ring seal/ V packing seal

    Model:ASL 9212

    Material:PU POM FKM PTFE

    Product Description

    Hydraulic oil seal/ V ring seal/ V packing seal

    A sealing element is a mechanism used to prevent working mediums from leakage(internal and

    external leakage) and outside impurities (air,dust and water,etc) from entering the hydraulic

    elements and systems.


    The sealing element is an important component of hydraulic equipment,the quality of seals and

    sealing devices can influence the performance,reliability and service lifetime of hydraulic element

    and hydraulic systems, it is one of the key conditions that a hydraulic system can work normally.


    Usually,the loss incurred by a failure sealing element is up to thousands of times of the value of

    thesealing element itself.


    OTHELLO company has advanced CNC turning equipment and high quality raw materials,by

    right of which it can produce and process hydraulic sealing products with ant specification,

    material,section and quantity.


    piston rod seal in hydraulic seal


    The piston rod seal is one of the main pressure elements inside the hydraulic cylinder, oneway

    pressure,the pressure is bigger, direct contact with hydraulic oil.


    Piston rod seal is installed in the hydraulic cylinder end cover ,the inside of the dust seal, which is toprevent the hydraulic oil leakage. Requires, better holding performance under stationary state

    and higherpressure capability during movement, good sealing performance, small friction

    coefficient,strong abilityto resist extrusion, etc.


    Application:

    The piston rod seal is mainly used in general hydraulic systems, machine tools, mining machinery,

    metallurgical machinery, standard hydraulic cylinders, general machinery, and other equipment.


    Detailed Images

    V Packing photos

    V packing produce process

    • High quality raw material
    • Advanced equipments
    • Experienced workers
    • Rigorous product inspection

    We try our best to supply the best quality product to you!


    Our Services

    24 hours 7 days technical support and sales service for you,

    Large stock, timely delivery,

    Free sample for your test,

    Accept small quantity as a trial order,

    100% Inspection before shipment.

    Certifications

    Hydraulic oil seal/ V ring seal/ V packing seal


    Company Information

    Hebei Othello Sealing Material Co.,Ltd was founded in 2006, We are specialized In the industry sealing field for about 10 years.

    We have professional R&D teams, excelletc raw materials and first class customer service management system can provide feasible proposals for customers within the shortest preiod of time.

    Hydraulic oil seal/ V ring seal/ V packing seal

    FAQ

    1. Are you a factory or trading company?

    [Othello]: We are manufacturer specialisted in sealing material for about 10 years, located in Shijiazhuang, Hebei, China.We can produce according to customer design, also we have our own products for your selection.


    2. How can I get some samples?
    [Othello]:After price confirmed, free sample (value under USD16) would be provided while customer need only afford the express freight by DHL, Fedex, TNE or EMS etc.


    3.How does your product quality control?
    [Othello]: With ISO quality management system and advanced quality testing devices. 100% inspection before shipment.


    4. Do you accept small order?

    [Othello]: Yes, we can accept small order for a trial.

    Contact us

    Any comments, pls not hesitate to contact us! We will reply you at the first time!

    Send mail to me directlyoth01@othchina.com

    or add my skype, aimee.oth

    Hydraulic oil seal/ V ring seal/ V packing seal

    Quality ptfe piston ring ptfe v packing for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Hebei Othello Sealing Material Co.,Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0