Sign In | Join Free | My futurenowinc.com
futurenowinc.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Generators >

10Gbps CWDM SFP Transceiver

Categories SFP Transceiver
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Model Number: CWDM SFP Transceiver
Certification: RoHS Compliant, ISO Certificate
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1PCS
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000PCS/MONTH
Packaging Details: 1PCS/BOX
Type: CWDM SFP Transceiver
Distance: Up to 60Km transmission with single-mode fiber
Fiber: Single Mode Fiber
Connector: Industry-standard LC optical connector
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    10Gbps CWDM SFP Transceiver

    10Gbps SFP+ Bidi CWDM Transceiver Gigabit Ethernet Singlemode 60KM

    CWDM Bidi transceiver is a 10Gbps enhanced small form factor pluggable SFP+ transceiver compatible with 10GBASE Ethernet and 10G Fiber Channel. It is suitable for single-mode fiber (SMF) communications in 10Gbps Ethernet and 10G Fiber Channel by single fiber.


    Features
    Up to 10Gbps data links
    10km to 60km with 9/125µm SMF *1
    CWDM/CWDM DFB laser*1
    Simplex LC Connector
    Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
    Single 3. 3V power supply

    Operating temperature: -5℃ to 75℃

    RoHS
    10G FC


    Applications
    10GBase-CWDM Ethernet
    Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM)


    PART NUMBER

    Power Budget

    LASER

    FOCSFPP10GBDXXXXB10

    10dB

    DFB/PIN

    FOCSFPP10GBDXXXXB16

    16dB

    DFB/PIN

    FOCSFPP10GBDXXXXB23

    23dB

    DFB/APD


    PART NUMBER

    CLASP COLOR

    FOCSFPP10GBDXXXXBXX-A *2

    BLUE

    FOCSFPP10GBDXXXXBXX-B *2

    GREEN


    FOC transceivers are Class 1 Laser Products comply with FDA regulations. Meet Class 1 eye safety requirements of EN 60825 and the electrical safety requirements of EN 60950.


    Ordering Information

    Part No.

    Data Rate

    DDM

    Wave

    Fiber Type

    Power Budget.

    Temp.

    Optical Interface

    FOCSFPP10GBDXXXXB10

    10Gbps

    yes

    *3

    SMF

    10dB

    -5~85℃

    BiDi LC

    FOCSFPP10GBDXXXXB16

    10Gbps

    yes

    *4

    SMF

    16dB

    -5~85℃

    BiDi LC

    FOCSFPP10GBDXXXXB23

    10Gbps

    yes

    *4

    SMF

    23dB

    -5~85℃

    BiDi LC

    *3 Wave=1270nm,1290nm,1310nm,1330nm,1350nm,1370nm,1390nm,1410nm,1430nm

    *4 Wave=1450nm,1470nm,1490nm,1510nm,1530nm,1550nm,1570nm,1590nm,1610nm




    Fiber Optic Transceiver, Optical Fiber Transceiver, 1x9 Transceiver, SFP Transceiver

    Quality 10Gbps CWDM SFP Transceiver for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Foc Communication CO.,LTD
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0