Sign In | Join Free | My futurenowinc.com
futurenowinc.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Telecommunications > Communication Equipment > Fiber Optic Equipment >

Difference Between Xfp And Sfp

  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Refine Search

    Business Type

    Region

    difference between xfp and sfp

    All difference between xfp and sfp wholesalers & difference between xfp and sfp manufacturers come from members. We doesn't provide difference between xfp and sfp products or service, please contact them directly and verify their companies info carefully.

    Total 2140 products from difference between xfp and sfp Manufactures & Suppliers
    Wholesale XFP To SFP+ 10G Media Converter 3R Repeater Support SFP CWDM DWDM from china suppliers

    Place of Origin:China

    Brand Name:Fiberroad

    ...XFP To SFP+ 10G Media Converter 3R Repeater Support SFP CWDM DWDM FR600-202R series products are high-performance 10G optical signals Repeaters, realize the ...

    Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Wholesale EMI Finger SFP Cage Assembly One Piece 2.05 Mm Mounting Foot Length from china suppliers

    Brand Name:GLGNET

    Model Number:47016-01N011 SFP Cage Assembly

    Place of Origin:China

    ... One Piece 2.05 Mm Mounting Foot Length A series of SFP+ ganged receptacle cage assemblies without integrated connectors supplied by GLGNET. The SFP small form –factor pluggable plus range of products are designed...

    Shenzhen GLGNET Electronics Co., LTD
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Wholesale Compact SFP Solutions Female Gender SFP Cage Connector 1x4 Without Heat Sink from china suppliers

    Brand Name:GLGNET

    Model Number:47014-01N011

    Place of Origin:China

    ... Pipes Used for 10G Ethernet GLGNET is offering its cage for Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers with the most rigid mechanical design available on the market. The cage is designed...

    Shenzhen GLGNET Electronics Co., LTD
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Wholesale OEM / ODM MMF LC SFP+ Optical Transceiver Multi - Mode SFP-XG-SX-MM850-B from china suppliers

    Place of Origin:Shenzhen,China

    Brand Name:Neuter, OEM

    Model Number:SFP-XG-SX-MM850-B-A

    ... Voltage Supply 3.3V Certification CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL Brand Neuter, OEM H3C 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module, Multi-Mode (850nm, 300m, LC) Different

    Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Wholesale GPON OLT SFP transceiver Uplink 2.5G/ Downlink 1.25G , Class C+ , SC/UPC from china suppliers

    Brand Name:GEZHI or OEM

    Model Number:GT-D21C43-X00

    Place of Origin:China

    ... subassembly 1310nm Burst-mode APD/TIA receiver and 1490nm Continuous DFB laser Transmitter (with WDM) SFP metallic package -40 to 85 oC operating ambient temperature Single SC receptacle optical interface compliant...

    Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Wholesale 10Gb/s XFP SFP Transceiver Module Hot Pluggable Duplex LC +3.3V 1310nm DFB/PIN from china suppliers

    Brand Name:NEWBRIDGE

    Model Number:XFP-10G-1310

    Place of Origin:SHENZHEN,CHINA

    ... the 10Gb/s serial electrical data stream with the 10Gb/s optical signal, complies with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification, 10GBASE-LR/LW per IEEE 802.3ae and 10G Fibre...

    Shenzhen Newbridge Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Wholesale 1.25G Bidi Fiber Sfp Module 3km 1000 Base -Bx-U Wdm 1550/1310nm 3 Years Warranty from china suppliers

    Brand Name:Hilink

    Model Number:HL-SFP-BX-U

    Place of Origin:China

    ...25G Bidi Fiber Sfp Module 3km 1000 Base -Bx-U Wdm 1550/1310nm 3 Years Warranty Product Description Data rate: From ...

    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Wholesale TN13LSXT01 Huawei Module 10Gbit/S Tunable Wavelength Transponder Board With 1 * 10G-10km-XFP Client Module from china suppliers

    Brand Name:HUAWEI

    Model Number:TN13LSXT01

    Place of Origin:China

    ... of TN11, TN12, TN13, and TN14. TN13LSX has available variants of T01, T02 and B with different system compatibility and feature supported. TN13LSXT01 WDM-side equipped with fixed optical module 10G

    LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.
    Verified Supplier

    Shanghai

    Wholesale 1.25G SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 1310nm 10km Cisco LC Connector Port from china suppliers

    Brand Name:KCO, Kocent Optec Limited

    Model Number:SFP, XFP

    Place of Origin:Guangdong, China

    ... SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 1310nm 10km Cisco LC Connector Port We can supply the optical fiber SFP Module in many different specifications such as 155M, 1.25G, 10G, 40G, 100G, etc. Our fiber optic SFP XFP...

    KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Wholesale Network 1.25G  Rj45 SFP Module Lc Connector 1310nm 10km Cisco Port from china suppliers

    Brand Name:KCO, Kocent Optec Limited

    Model Number:SFP, XFP

    Place of Origin:Guangdong, China

    ..., and we can supply the optical fiber SFP Module in many different specifications such as 155M, 1.25G, 10G, 40G, 100G, etc. Our fiber optic SFP XFP can competite with most of big brand of...

    kocent optec limited
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Wholesale 10 Gigabit Media Converter Card / Standalone Type 3R Repeater SFP+ To SFP+ 10G OEO Converter from china suppliers

    Brand Name:Fibery

    Model Number:FY10GMC

    Place of Origin:China

    ...10 Gigabit Media Converter Card/Standalone 3R Repeater SFP+ to SFP+ 10G OEO Converter Description The series is Ethernet media converter that converts the copper UTP ...

    Shenzhen Fibery Photoelectron Technology Ltd.,
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Wholesale 10GbE XFP to SFP+ Cable 1M, Passive from china suppliers

    Place of Origin:China

    Brand Name:10Gtek

    Model Number:CAB-XFP/SFP-P1M-24

    ... between switches/servers/storage to interconnect XFP and SFP+ form factors. Features: ● XFP to SFP+ Connetor ● Copper Passive ● 1 Meter ● AWG24 ● Direct Attach XFP to SFP+ copper cable for 10 Gigabit connections ● XFP connector on one end that...

    10Gtek Transceivers Co., LTD
    Active Member

    Guangdong

    Wholesale BIDI 10G XFP Transceiver Compatible Foundry 10G-XFP-ER,sfp module supplier,china factory from china suppliers

    Place of Origin:Shenzhen

    Brand Name:OE-Link

    Model Number:10G-XFP-ER

    ...BIDI 10G XFP Transceiver Compatible Foundry 10G-XFP-ER,sfp module supplier,china factory OE-LINK’s XFP-LR Small Form Factor 10 G (XFP) transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). They comply...

    Wenzhou Best International co.ltd
    Active Member

    Zhejiang

    Wholesale ZR XFP 10G SFP Transceiver 1550nm For Fiber Channel / FDDI 3 Years Warranty from china suppliers

    Brand Name:HD

    Model Number:HD-SFP+/10G-BIDI-80A/B

    Place of Origin:CHINA

    ...10G ZR XFP 1550nm SMF 10ge transceiver xfp 100km Description: HD-XFP-ER transceiver comply with XFP MSA, and can support diverse applications for SDH/Sonet equipment including FEC (9.95Gb/s to 10....

    Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd
    Active Member

    Guangdong

    Wholesale 10G XFP to SFP+ Cable 1m, Active from china suppliers

    Model Number:CAB-XFP/SFP-A1M

    Place of Origin:china

    .../servers/storage to interconnect XFP and SFP+ form factors.This cable is available at lengths from 1m to 7m. Features: * XFP to SFP+ Cable Assembly - 10GbE Active, 1 Meter * Direct Attach XFP to SFP+ copper cable for...

    10Gtek Transceivers Co., LTD
    Active Member

    Guangdong

    Wholesale XFP Transceivers / Cables XFP to SFP+ cable, Active from china suppliers

    Categories:XFP Transceiver

    Country/Region:china

    ...XFP to SFP+ cable, Active 10GbE XFP to SFP+ Cable 1M, Active 10GbE XFP to SFP+ Cable 3M, Active 10GbE XFP to SFP+ Cable 4M, Active 10GbE XFP to SFP+ Cable 5M, Active 10GbE XFP to SFP+ Cable 6M, Active 10GbE XFP to SFP...

    VIGOR PROPERTIES TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
    ICP Remarked Supplier

    Wholesale 10G XFP to SFP+ OEO 3R Repeater, Supports Jumbo Frame from china suppliers

    Brand Name:BSPCOM

    Place of Origin:China (mainland)

    Model Number:FR-OEO-10G3R

    ...Key Specifications/Special Features: Interface type: Type A: SFP+ to SFP+ Type B: SFP+ to XFP Type C: XFP to XFP Supports 3R (re-generation, re-timing, re-shaping) performance Supports Jumbo frame Supports ITUT prescribed ...

    Samson International Holdings Ltd
    Active Member

    Guangdong

    Wholesale XFP DWDM SFP from china suppliers

    Categories:DWDM SFP + Transceiver

    Telephone:+86-755-2398 1563

    Country/Region:china

    ... and L-band ITU-T grid wavelengths Suitable for use in 100GHz channel spacing DWDM systems DWDM SFP MSA Compliant Up to 2. 667Gb/s data rate Cold Start up Wavelength Compliance Low Power Dissipation...

    J&E Optoelectronic Technology Co., Ltd
    ICP Remarked Supplier

    Guangdong

    Wholesale SFP/QSFP/XFP/CFP/CFP2/SFP+ FIBE ROPTIC SFP MODULES EGPON SYSTEM from china suppliers

    Brand Name:QSFP

    Model Number:CFP

    Place of Origin:China

    HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited is a leading worldwide professional manufacturer and provider for fiber optical components products. With high quality control system ,rich and advanced experiences in designing and manufacturing products obey customer ...

    HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited
    Active Member

    Wholesale Excellent Brocade C20-C59 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 80km module from china suppliers

    Brand Name:WareX

    Model Number:10G-SFPP-ZRD-1530.33

    Place of Origin:Shenzhen

    ...WPP-Dxx192-EL80D 10Gb/s SFP+ DWDM ZR Transceiver Hot Pluggable, Duplex LC, +3.3V, 100GHz, DWDM EML SMF 80KM DDM DESCRIPTION ...

    WareX Technologies Limited
    Active Member

    Inquiry Cart 0