Sign In | Join Free | My futurenowinc.com
futurenowinc.com
Products
Search by Category
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request

    low input edfa

    All low input edfa wholesalers & low input edfa manufacturers come from members. We doesn't provide low input edfa products or service, please contact them directly and verify their companies info carefully.

    Total 96 products from low input edfa Manufactures & Suppliers
    Wholesale 8 Port Catv Edfa Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier 1550nm 23dbm Input -5dbm ~ +10dbm from china suppliers

    Brand Name:JUNPU

    Model Number:JP0823EA

    Place of Origin:Chia

    ...optional port. Built-in low noise pre-amplifier, not necessary EDFA cascade, extremely lower the CNR, MER degradation of the system Low noise figure ( Typ ≤4.5dB, Max ≤5.0dB ) Perfect RS232, SNMP Telecom level safety reliability and network management.

    Hangzhou Junpu Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd.
    Verified Supplier

    Zhejiang

    Wholesale Fiber Amplifier EDFA WDM Solution Long - Haul Transmitting DWDM System C Band Wavelength from china suppliers

    Brand Name:HILINK

    Model Number:HL-EDFA-xx

    Place of Origin:China

    ...EDFA for WDM solutions ,Long - Haul Transmitting DWDM System ■Product Description The product is is a high-power Erbium-doped fiber amplifier (EDFA) which is designed for 1535nm~1565nm fiber transmission system. It adopts high-stability 980nm/1480nm pump laser technology and features high gain, low noise, and high reliability. The built-in microprocessor can real-time monitor working status and input...

    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Wholesale OTN SDH Fiber Optic Amplifier Multi Channel Micro EDFA from china suppliers

    Brand Name:ETERN

    Place of Origin:China

    ... Optical Output Power dBm >23 >17 >5 Operating Wavelength nm 1530~1562 1530~1562 1530~1562 Input Power dBm -5~+5 -15~-5 -30~-20 Noise Figure dB ≤5 @

    Wuhan ETERN Optoelectronics Technology Co.,Ltd.
    Verified Supplier

    Wholesale EDFA PBC PBS Polarization Beam Combiner Splitter 1310nm 1550nm SC APC from china suppliers

    Brand Name:Unifiber or OEM

    Model Number:1310nm 1550nm Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter

    Place of Origin:China

    1310nm 1550nm Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter(PBC/PBS) can be used either as a polarization beam combiner to combine light beams from two PM input fibers into a single output fiber, or as a polarization beam splitter to split light from an input fiber...

    Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Wholesale Single Mode Adjustment 30 dB Attenuator Low Return Loss For Fiber Optic CATV from china suppliers

    Brand Name:KCO, Kocent Optec Limited

    Model Number:SC/UPC, SC/APC

    Place of Origin:Guangdong, China

    ...Low Return Loss For Fiber Optic CATV Applications: - Fiber optic CATV - Fiber optic test - Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifiers (EDFA) - Dense Wave Division Multiplexers (DWDM) - Overpowered fiber optic systems - Fiber optic communication systems. Specifications: Return Loss UPC >55dB APC >65dB Attenuation Accuracy 1 ~ 7 dB ±0.5dB 8 ~ 12 dB ±0.7dB 13 ~ 17 dB ±1.0dB 18 ~ 25 dB ±1.3dB Maximum Optical Input...

    KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED
    Verified Supplier

    Guangdong

    Wholesale Multiport EDFA from china suppliers

    Brand Name:B&A

    Model Number:HA945

    Place of Origin:Shanghai

    ... technology: Patent Pump DumpTechnology Low CSO: <-70dBc Controllability and maneuverability: Dual CPU to deal Control loop and communication separately High stability and reliability: MTBF>...

    Shanghai B And A Technology Co., Ltd.
    Verified Supplier

    Shanghai

    Wholesale  Plug - in type Dual Power Optical Fiber Amplifier 28dBm Low input EDFA for optical fibre communication from china suppliers

    Place of Origin:China

    Brand Name:AWBU

    ... Optical Fiber Amplifier 28dBm Low input EDFA for optical fibre communication Name C-band pre-Fiber Amplifier Wavelength 1525~1565nm (C-band) Type Plug-in type Dual Power Optical input power -30~ -10dBm Nominal optical input power -30dBm Signal gain 20...

    Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd.
    Active Member

    Shanghai

    Wholesale Low Noise Edfa Fiber Amplifier / Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier 483×385×44mm from china suppliers

    Brand Name:HUANSHUN

    Model Number:YGF1520T-C

    Place of Origin:CHINA

    ... into the EDFA, most of the ground-state Er3+ can be pumped to the excited state. The excited state of Er3+ is quickly and non-radiative. The transfer to the metastable state, due to the ...

    Zhejiang Huanshun Network Technology Co.,Ltd
    Active Member

    Zhejiang

    Wholesale CATV Line Amplifier 1550nm EDFA (Low Input Type) (HA5200) from china suppliers

    Place of Origin:China

    Model Number:HA5200

    Brand Name:Guangtai

    ...EDFA (also knows as relay EDFA), is designed for the application of single channel or 1~8 continuous ribbon channels (ITU wavelength). In order to reduce the effect of CNR deterioration caused by EDFA, input power should be as high as possible to make EDFA operate in saturated output power. The typical value of input power is >+3dBm. HA5200 relay EDFA (Low-Input...

    Hangzhou Huatai Optic Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Active Member

    Zhejiang

    Wholesale CATV EDFA, Low Input power : -30~-5dBm (FWA-1550L) from china suppliers

    Place of Origin:China

    Brand Name:FULLWELL

    Model Number:FWA-1550L

    ...EDFA, Low Input power : -30~-5dBm, Plug-in type Dual Power Product description FWA-1550L Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifer is-30~-5dBm Input powerEDFA. As the EDFA’s wavelength is 1550nm, it is in line with the low-loss band of fiber and its technology has been relatively mature, so widely used. Erbium-doped fiber is the core components of the EDFA...

    Hangzhou Fullwell Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd
    Active Member

    Zhejiang

    Wholesale Low-Input CATV EDFA from china suppliers

    Model Number:HA5500

    Place of Origin:china

    Product Description: Usually, the input range for 1550nm CATV optic amplifier is 0~+10 dBm (typical ≥+3dBm ) to make sure good CNR. But for Huatai's HA 5500 series, there are noise filter and gain filter inside when the input is 0dBm, its CNR can reach 49....

    Hangzhou Huatai Optic Technology Co., Ltd.
    Active Member

    Zhejiang

    Wholesale fiber optical amplifier 2U rack  32 port  output CATV EDFA  19dBm each port output power from china suppliers

    Brand Name:Fibreasy

    Model Number:FCA-1550H-32X19

    Place of Origin:ZheJiang , China

    ...EDFA Order Information 1port CATV input , 32port CATV output . Max Output power : 40dBm , each port :23dBm Pump laser : 2~5 , JDSU Network Management :SNMP, Web Power supply : double power , AC,DC Overview FCW-1550H series1550nm Erbium ytterbium co-doped fiber amplifier has advantages of low...

    Fibre Easy Communication Service Limited
    Active Member

    Wholesale LC/PC Low PDL 3 Ports Fiber Optic Circulator RoHS For EDFA Amplifier from china suppliers

    Brand Name:OPELINK

    Model Number:Optical Circulator

    Place of Origin:China

    ... directions in one optical fiber. It can be used to achieve bi-directional transmission over a single fiber. Because of its high isolation between the input and reflected optical power and its low insertion loss, optical circulator is widely used in

    Shenzhen Opelink Technology Co., Ltd.
    Active Member

    Guangdong

    Wholesale 32 Ports EDFA Built-in WDM High Power Optical Amplifier from china suppliers

    Brand Name:Baudcom

    Model Number:BD-EDFA-5132

    Place of Origin:Shanghai, China

    ...EDFA offers a highly reliable, flexible and low-cost solution for CATV large area coverage of metropolises and medium sized cities, that are high density home pass, especially ideal for FTTH application. Feactures Ø High output power, E-Y co-doped Ø Warm backup, on-line standby, auto redundancy Ø Support ITU channels banding Ø Low optical input...

    Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co.,Ltd.
    Active Member

    Wholesale Built-in WDM 8Ports EDFA High Power Optical Amplifier from china suppliers

    Brand Name:baudcom

    ... application. Ø High output power, E-Y co-doped Ø Warm backup, on-line standby, auto redundancy Ø Support ITU channels banding Ø Low optical input power,

    Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co,.Ltd
    Active Member

    Wholesale SC/2U 32 Ports CATV Optical Amplifier 1550nm GFD1550-EBM-2 With WDM XPon OLT Input from china suppliers

    Model Number:GFD1550-EBM-2(SC/2U) 32Ports With WDM

    Place of Origin:Shenzhen, China

    CATV Optical Amplifier 1550nm GFD1550-EBM-2 32ports With WDM xPon OLT Input ● Imported famous low-noise pump laser, which is low pre-distortion, broad channels and high output optical power. ● Steady imported Erbium-Doped Fiber, high efficiency of power ...

    Cabsat industrial limited
    Site Member

    Guangdong

    Wholesale Single EDFA EDFA Series Erbium-Doped Fiber Amplifier from china suppliers

    Place of Origin:ShenZhen China

    Brand Name:Fiberroad

    Model Number:FR-6000S-PAxx-x

    ...EDFA(Erbium-Doped Fiber Amplifier) Single EDFA is my company launched EDFA amplifiers, it does not light - electricity - light can directly convert the optical signal regeneration, thus extending the signal transmission distance, especially for the long haul, metro, access network as well as a variety of SDH / PDH transmission systems. Key Features Wide input power range Output power tunable RS-232/SNMP network interface Low...

    Fiberroad Technology Co.,Limited
    Active Member

    Guangdong

    Wholesale Single EDFA(Erbium-Doped Fiber Amplifier) from china suppliers

    Place of Origin:China

    Brand Name:Fiberroad

    Model Number:FR-6000S-PAxx-x

    ..., especially for the long haul, metro, access network as well as a variety of SDH / PDH transmission systems. Key Features : Wide input power range Output power tunable RS-232/SNMP network interface Low INF Remote monitor Dual power supply Specification :

    Fiberroad Technology Co., Ltd
    Active Member

    Guangdong

    Wholesale 1550nm CATV Optical Amplifier EDFA from china suppliers

    Place of Origin:China

    Brand Name:B&A

    Model Number:GA1A10

    1550nm CATV Optical Amplifier EDFA Features: ●Low noise figure:less than 4.5dB at 0dBm input ●Extremely low CSO:<-70dBc ●Double power supply high performance hot swap: Mix 220V and -48V ●High stability and reliability: ...

    Shanghai B&A Technology Co., Ltd
    Active Member

    Shanghai

    Wholesale 1550nm erbium doped fiber amplifier EDFA from china suppliers

    Brand Name:KBT

    Model Number:KBTOT8507/8527-KII

    Place of Origin:Sichuan

    adopt international famous brand of the pump laster and theUK Fibercore erbium,has low noise,high output power. . This machine adopt international famous brand of the pump laster and theUK Fibercore erbium,has low noise,high output power. - - 1. Optical ...

    Sichuan E-Bite Electronic Co., Ltd.
    Active Member

    Sichuan

    Inquiry Cart 0