Sign In | Join Free | My futurenowinc.com
futurenowinc.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Valve Parts >

Steel Mill Rolling Mills And Continuous Casting Systems High Performance Hydraulic Pump

Categories High Performance Hydraulic Pump
Brand Name: KERSTERN
Model Number: HA10V(S)0/5X
Certification: SIO9001
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 5
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 5,000 units per month
Delivery Time: 7 work days
Packaging Details: Wooden boxes and cartons
Model: HA10V(S)0/5X
Power Source: Hydraulic
Application: Heavy Machinery
Type: Piston Pump
Inlet/Outlet Connection: Flange/Thread
Power: Vgmax and Δp=210 bar
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
Submit Buying Request
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Steel Mill Rolling Mills And Continuous Casting Systems High Performance Hydraulic Pump

HA10V(S)0/5X Series Axial Piston Pump for Steel Mill Rolling Mills and Continuous Casting Systems

The HA10V(S)0/5X series axial piston pump is a high-performance hydraulic solution designed specifically for steel mill rolling mills and continuous casting systems. Engineered for demanding industrial applications, this pump delivers high efficiency, precise control, and reliable operation under extreme pressures. With a maximum working pressure of 250 bar, it provides consistent hydraulic power to drive heavy machinery, ensuring smooth and safe operation in high-load environments.

Applications

  • Steel Mill Rolling Mills: Powers hydraulic systems for roll positioning, tension control, and mechanical actuation.

  • Continuous Casting Systems: Supplies precise hydraulic force for casting molds, cooling systems, and movement control.

  • Industrial Hydraulics: Supports other high-pressure hydraulic applications within steel production lines.

Note: This pump is exclusively designed for steel mill rolling mills and continuous casting systems and is optimized for these specific industrial operations.

Advantages

  • High Pressure Capability: Rated at 210 bar, maximum pressure up to 250 bar, ideal for heavy-duty rolling mill operations.

  • Compact Construction: High power density in a small footprint, saving installation space.

  • Low Noise Operation: Optimized oil absorption reduces vibration and noise in industrial environments.

  • Fast Response: Short response time ensures precise hydraulic control for critical processes.

  • Durable and Reliable: Robust design with high allowable drive speed and multiple control options ensures long-term performance.

Specifications

ParameterNG 28NG 45NG 63NG 85
Geometric Displacement Vgmax (cm³/rev)28456385
Maximum Speed nmax (rpm)3200290027002700
Flow Rate qv (l/min)90131170230
Power P (kW)31465980
Torque T (Nm)94150210284
Maximum Pressure (bar)250250250250
Rotational Stiffness S c (Nm/rad)11000223003750065500
Case Volume V (l)0.250.30.50.8
Weight (kg) without Thru-shaft11.5151822

Manufacturing Process

  1. Material Selection: High-strength components ensure durability under high pressure.

  2. Precision Machining: Each part is processed to exact tolerances for optimal performance.

  3. Heat Treatment: Improves hardness, wear resistance, and operational lifespan.

  4. Assembly & Testing: Assembled under strict quality control and tested for maximum pressure reliability.

  5. Anti-Corrosion Coating: Applied to extend service life in industrial steel mill environments.

Usage Instructions

  • Fill the pump casing with clean hydraulic oil before starting.

  • Maintain hydraulic oil cleanliness at NAS level 9 to prevent contamination.

  • Check connections, remove air pockets, and perform system bleeding before operation.

  • Monitor pressure and flow during operation; perform routine maintenance for seals and filters.

After-Sales Service

  • Warranty: 12 months against manufacturing defects.

  • Technical Support: Installation, commissioning, and operational guidance provided.

  • Spare Parts: Genuine components available for minimal downtime.

  • Repair Services: Professional support for maintenance and repairs worldwide.

FAQ

Q1: Can this pump be used outside steel mills?
A1: HA10V(S)0/5X is optimized for steel mill rolling mills and continuous casting systems. Other applications may require different models.

Q2: What is the maximum operating temperature?
A2: The pump can operate under typical steel mill hydraulic temperatures, but consult specifications for detailed limits.

Q3: How to choose the correct NG size?
A3: Select based on flow, pressure, and speed requirements of your rolling mill or casting system.

Quality Steel Mill Rolling Mills And Continuous Casting Systems High Performance Hydraulic Pump for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shandong Keystone Hydraulic Co.,Ltd
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0